ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the ADX indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Singapore RSI Scanner
Singapore MACD Scanner
Singapore Trend Analysis
Singapore Trading System

Friday, October 30, 2026

Scan 30 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
Amova SGD IGBond ETFLong2026-10-300.98869996837.241512
AMZN 5xShortSG280726Long2026-10-306.830081.949010
BonvestsLong2026-10-300.921000023.745148
CapLand Ascott TLong2026-10-300.825299630021.092016
CivmecLong2026-10-301.5213790046.292621
CMOB 5xLongUB270831Long2026-10-300.615108400345347
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Long2026-10-300.686402920.462524
Ho Bee LandLong2026-10-301.910740020.872625
Lion AsiapacLong2026-10-300.24120044.936137
NanofilmLong2026-10-300.81744410020.962824
Nasdaq 3xShortSG280309Long2026-10-301.841220047.496132
NetEase 5xShortSG271116Long2026-10-300.284000021.686037
NVDA 3xShortSG281123Long2026-10-303.35100078.818812
Raffles EduLong2026-10-300.086152970025.952019
Sing Inv & FinLong2026-10-301.484920026.93628
SpaceX 3xShortSG280726Long2026-10-301.315110040.095346
Asia EnterprisesShort2026-10-300.12523920033.164549
Datapulse TechShort2026-10-300.152760028.144250
DBS 5xLongUB270730Short2026-10-3016.31370097.96199
EnGroShort2026-10-301.17300026.233944
Great EasternShort2026-10-3019.112941023.771718
HSCEI 7xShortSG280406Short2026-10-301.43540000284849
MSFT 3xLongSG261204US$Short2026-10-303.2410034.363862
Zijin 5xLongUB271126Short2026-10-300.0093200026.14199

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Scan 29 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
ABRLong2026-10-290.415000028.737624
China MiningLong2026-10-290.01720990029.714642
KodaLong2026-10-290.3230052.26433
Lion-CM CSI Div S$Long2026-10-291.0722000125.885338
MSFT 5xLongSG280726Long2026-10-29520046.557426
Multi-ChemLong2026-10-292.564220037.223527
PetroCH 5xLongSG270427Long2026-10-293.75200027.155941
PetroCH 5xLongSG280223Long2026-10-290.4522630026.756139
PHIL AP DIV REIT US$Long2026-10-290.828350141.616333
Yunnan EnergyLong2026-10-290.1399001001000
Amova SGD IGBond ETFShort2026-10-290.987110368739.431213
CMOB 5xShortSG270427Short2026-10-290.2513800022.854351
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Short2026-10-290.52716000041.454258
Frasers Cpt TrShort2026-10-292.07931260022.472427
Galaxy 5xShortUB270831Short2026-10-290.231560074.921981
GHY CultureShort2026-10-290.0537150024.672575
HSI 22400MBePW261127Short2026-10-290.023216810027.53335
iFast MB eCW270212Short2026-10-290.01950000034.963135
NanofilmShort2026-10-290.805672310022.042627
NKY 64000MBePW261211Short2026-10-290.141500020.844348
OCBC Bk MB ePW270225Short2026-10-290.06940000024.313745
SunpowerShort2026-10-290.5625230023.592728
ULTRAGREEN AI SGDShort2026-10-290.61557520035.392934
ULTRAGREEN AI USDShort2026-10-290.475562820033.552728

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
Amova SGD IGBond ETFLong2026-10-280.98796302042.381310
Asia EnterprisesLong2026-10-280.1311110037.35440
EnGroLong2026-10-281.2890029.414436
HSCEI 7xShortSG280406Long2026-10-281.5558000031.195739
LHNLong2026-10-280.515135560037.963120
META 3xShortSG261204US$Long2026-10-280.5110052.656931
SoilbuildConstrLong2026-10-280.5443030029.322919
SunpowerLong2026-10-280.5742010025.392926
UIBREITLong2026-10-280.7851919820020.672613
ULTRAGREEN AI SGDLong2026-10-280.7327040037.683627
ULTRAGREEN AI USDLong2026-10-280.565266900036.183322
Wee HurLong2026-10-280.61363140023.552621
All-Link A&SShort2026-10-280.426250023.062246
AMD 3xShortSG280622Short2026-10-281.25920030.773858
CapLand Ascendas REITShort2026-10-282.183472280028.91724
Nasdaq 3xShortSG280309Short2026-10-281.685150052.444247
Nasdaq 7xShortSG270519Short2026-10-280.0440340020.084147
Nasdaq 7xShortSG280616Short2026-10-280.2310021.34249
Nasdaq 7xShortUB270920Short2026-10-280.0841760020.864142
PetroCH 5xLongSG270427Short2026-10-283.2100027.914753
PetroCH 5xLongSG280223Short2026-10-280.3952930027.144654
ThaiBevShort2026-10-280.4152919900031.171619